- 13.34.010 Short title
- 13.34.065 Shelter care -- Hearing -- Recommendation as to further need -- Release
(1)(a) When a child is taken into custody, the court shall hold a shelter care hearing within seventy-two hours, excluding Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays. The ...