Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 49 Labor Regulations - Chapter 49.60 Discrimination -- Human Rights Commission
- 49.60.205 Age discrimination -- Limitation
No person shall be considered to have committed an unfair practice on the basis of age discrimination unless the practice violates RCW 49.44.090. It is ...