Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 49 Labor Regulations - Chapter 49.60 Discrimination -- Human Rights Commission
- 49.60.020 Construction of chapter -- Election of other remedies
The provisions of this chapter shall be construed liberally for the accomplishment of the purposes thereof. Nothing contained in this chapter shall be deemed to ...