Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 71 Mental Illness - Chapter 71.09 Sexually Violent Predators
- 71.09.060 Trial -- Determination -- Commitment procedures
(1) The court or jury shall determine whether, beyond a reasonable doubt, the person is a sexually violent predator. In determining whether or not the ...