Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 9A Washington Criminal Code - Chapter 9A.52 Burglary And Trespass
• 9A.52.090 Criminal trespass -- Defenses
    In any prosecution under RCW 9A.52.070 and 9A.52.080, it is a defense that: (1) A building involved in an offense under RCW 9A.52.070 was abandoned; ...