Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 9A Washington Criminal Code - Chapter 9A.52 Burglary And Trespass
• 9A.52.050 Other crime in committing burglary punishable
    Every person who, in the commission of a burglary shall commit any other crime, may be punished therefor as well as for the burglary, and ...