Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 90 Water Rights -- Environment - Chapter 90.58 Shoreline Management Act Of 1971
• 90.58.140 Development permits -- Grounds for granting -- Administration by local government, conditions -- Applications -- Notices -- Rescission -- Approval when permit for variance or conditional use
    (1) A development shall not be undertaken on the shorelines of the state unless it is consistent with the policy of this chapter and, after ...