Code of Virginia - Title 3.1 Agriculture, Horticulture And Food - Chapter 20 Food And Drink Generally
• 3.1-404 (Repealed effective October 1, 2008) Duty of Commissioner to make complaints against manufacturers ...
    It shall be the duty of the Commissioner to make a complaint against the manufacturer or vender of any such food or drink or dairy ...