Code of Virginia - Title 3.1 Agriculture, Horticulture And Food - Chapter 20 Food And Drink Generally
• 3.1-392 (Repealed effective October 1, 2008) Duty of attorney for the Commonwealth when violation reported...
    It shall be the duty of each attorney for the Commonwealth, to whom the Commissioner reports any violation of this article, to cause appropriate proceedings ...