Code of Virginia - Title 3.1 Agriculture, Horticulture And Food - Chapter 20 Food And Drink Generally
• 3.1-398.1 (Repealed effective October 1, 2008) Inspections required to operate food establishment
    No person shall operate a food manufacturing plant, food storage warehouse, or retail food store until it has been inspected by the Commissioner. This section ...