Code of Alabama - Title 10A: Alabama Business and Nonprofit Entities Code - Chapter 2A -
- Section 10A-2A-18.05 Relation to Electronic Signatures in Global and National Commerce Act
This chapter modifies, limits, and supersedes the federal Electronic Signatures in Global and National Commerce Act, 15 U.S.C. Section 7001 et seq., but does not...