Code of Alabama - Title 13A: Criminal Code - Chapter 11 - Offenses Against Public Order and Safety
- Section 13A-11-7 Disorderly conduct
(a) A person commits the crime of disorderly conduct if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof,...