Code of Alabama - Title 35: Property - Chapter 9 - Landlord and Tenant
- Section 35-9-14 Tenant responsible for sewer services bill
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, any bill for sewer service received in the name of a tenant or tenants, shall be the sole responsibility...