Code of Alabama - Title 6: Civil Practice - Chapter 6 - Remedies
- Section 6-6-222 Power of courts of record; form and effect of declarations
Courts of record, within their respective jurisdictions, shall have power to declare rights, status, and other legal relations whether or not further relief is or...