Code of Alabama - Title 6: Civil Practice - Chapter 6 - Remedies
- Section 6-6-16 Common-law arbitration not precluded
Nothing contained in this division shall prevent any person or persons from settling any matters of controversy by a reference to arbitration at common law.
- Division 2 Mandatory Mediation Prior To Trial.
- Division 3 Mediator May Not be Compelled to Testify or Provide Documents.
- Division 4 Alabama Uniform Collaborative Law Act.