Code of Alabama - Title 6: Civil Practice - Chapter 6 - Remedies
- Section 6-6-14 Award - Conclusive between parties and final; exceptions
An award made substantially in compliance with the provisions of this division is conclusive between the parties thereto and their privies as to the matter...