Arizona Revised Statutes Title 23 - Labor
- § 23-1045 Compensation For Total Disability; Permanent Total Disability Defined
A. For temporary total disability the following compensation shall be paid: 1. Compensation of sixty-six and two-thirds per cent of the average monthly wage...