Arizona Revised Statutes Title 23 - Labor
- § 23-351 Designation Of Paydays For Employees; Payment; Exceptions; Violation; Classification
A. Each employer in this state shall designate two or more days in each month, not more than sixteen days apart, as fixed paydays...