Arizona Revised Statutes Title 23 - Labor
- § 23-619.01 Misconduct Connected With The Employment; Wilful Misconduct; Evaluation
A. " Misconduct connected with the employment" means any act or omission by an employee which constitutes a material or substantial breach of the...