Arizona Revised Statutes Title 23 - Labor
- § 23-418.01 Additional Penalty For Wilful Or Repeated Violation Causing Employee Permanent Disability Or Death Covered By Workers' Compensation; Payment To Employee; Enforcement
A. An additional penalty of twenty-five thousand dollars shall be assessed by the commission against an employer who is assessed a penalty under section...