Arizona Revised Statutes Title 23 - Labor
- § 23-1068 Assignment Of Compensation; Exemption From Attachment Or Execution; Payment To Nonresident
A. Compensation, whether determined or not, is not, prior to the delivery of the warrant therefor, assignable. B. Except as provided in subsection D...