Arizona Revised Statutes Title 23 - Labor
- § 23-961 Methods Of Securing Compensation By Employers; Deficit Premium; Civil Penalty
A. Employers shall secure workers' compensation to their employees in one of the following ways: 1. By insuring and keeping insured the payment of...