Arizona Revised Statutes Title 23 - Labor
- § 23-214 Verification Of Employment Eligibility; E‑verify Program; Economic Development Incentives; List Of Registered Employers
A. After December 31, 2007, every employer, after hiring an employee, shall verify the employment eligibility of the employee through the e-verify program and...