Arizona Revised Statutes Title 25 - Marital And Domestic Relations
- § 25-311 Jurisdiction; Form Of Petition; Award Of Decree
A. The superior court is vested with original jurisdiction to hear and decide all matters arising pursuant to this chapter and pursuant to chapter...