Arizona Revised Statutes Title 25 - Marital And Domestic Relations
- § 25-502 Jurisdiction, Venue And Procedure; Additional Enforcement Provisions
A. The superior court has original jurisdiction in proceedings brought by the department, its agents, a person having physical custody of a child or...