Arizona Revised Statutes Title 25 - Marital And Domestic Relations
- § 25-205 Limitation Of Actions
A statute of limitations applicable to an action asserting a claim for relief under a premarital agreement is tolled during the marriage of the...
Article 2 Property Rights and Contract Powers
Chapter 3 DISSOLUTION OF MARRIAGE
Article 1 Annulment