Florida Statutes Title III Chapter 11 - Legislative Organization, Procedures, And Staffing
- 11.111 - Continuance Of Certain Causes For Term Of Legislature And Period Of Time Prior And Subsequent Thereto And Committee Workdays.
Any proceeding before any court, municipality, or agency of government of this state shall stand continued, without the continuance being charged against any party, during...