Florida Statutes Title III Chapter 11 - Legislative Organization, Procedures, And Staffing
- 11.031 - Official Census.
(1) All acts of the Florida Legislature based upon population and all constitutional apportionments shall be based upon the last federal decennial statewide census.(2) No special county...