Florida Statutes Title IX Chapter 106 - Campaign Financing
- 106.1439 - Electioneering Communications; Disclaimers.
(1) Any electioneering communication, other than a telephone call, shall prominently state: “Paid electioneering communication paid for by (Name and address of person paying for the...