Florida Statutes Title XL Chapter 689 - Conveyances Of Land And Declarations Of Trust
- 689.28 - Prohibition Against Transfer Fee Covenants.
(1) INTENT.—The Legislature finds and declares that the public policy of this state favors the marketability of real property and the transferability of interests in real...