Florida Statutes Title XL Chapter 689 - Conveyances Of Land And Declarations Of Trust
- 689.07 - “trustee” Or “as Trustee” Added To Name Of Grantee, Transferee, Assignee, Or Mortgagee Transfers Interest Or Creates Lien As If Additional Word Or Words Not Used.
(1) Every deed or conveyance of real estate heretofore or hereafter made or executed in which the words “trustee” or “as trustee” are added to the...