Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 768.041-768.37)
- 768.125 - Liability For Injury Or Damage Resulting From Intoxication.
A person who sells or furnishes alcoholic beverages to a person of lawful drinking age shall not thereby become liable for injury or damage caused...