Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 768.041-768.37)
- 768.295 - Strategic Lawsuits Against Public Participation (Slapp) Prohibited.
(1) It is the intent of the Legislature to protect the right in Florida to exercise the rights of free speech in connection with public issues,...