Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 768.041-768.37)
- 768.095 - Employer Immunity From Liability; Disclosure Of Information Regarding Former Or Current Employees.
An employer who discloses information about a former or current employee to a prospective employer of the former or current employee upon request of the...