Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 768.041-768.37)
- 768.23 - Protection Of Minors And Incompetents.
The court shall provide protection for any amount awarded for the benefit of a minor child or an incompetent pursuant to the Florida Guardianship Law.History.—s....