Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 768.041-768.37)
- 768.0415 - Liability For Injury To Parent.
A person who, through negligence, causes significant permanent injury to the natural or adoptive parent of an unmarried dependent resulting in a permanent total disability...