Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 607.0101-607.193)
- 607.0850 - Indemnification Of Officers, Directors, Employees, And Agents.
(1) A corporation shall have power to indemnify any person who was or is a party to any proceeding (other than an action by, or in...