Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 607.0101-607.193)
- 607.1505 - Effect Of Certificate Of Authority.
(1) A certificate of authority authorizes the foreign corporation to which it is issued to transact business in this state subject, however, to the right of...