Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 607.0101-607.193)
- 607.0204 - Liability For Preincorporation Transactions.
All persons purporting to act as or on behalf of a corporation, having actual knowledge that there was no incorporation under this chapter, are jointly...