Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 607.0101-607.193)
- 607.1501 - Authority Of Foreign Corporation To Transact Business Required.
(1) A foreign corporation may not transact business in this state until it obtains a certificate of authority from the Department of State.(2) The following activities, among...