Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 607.0101-607.193)
- 607.0704 - Action By Shareholders Without A Meeting.
(1) Unless otherwise provided in the articles of incorporation, action required or permitted by this act to be taken at an annual or special meeting of...