Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 607.0101-607.193)
- 607.1502 - Consequences Of Transacting Business Without Authority.
(1) A foreign corporation transacting business in this state without a certificate of authority may not maintain a proceeding in any court in this state until...