Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 607.0101-607.193)
- 607.0842 - Resignation And Removal Of Officers.
(1) An officer may resign at any time by delivering notice to the corporation. A resignation is effective when the notice is delivered unless the notice...