Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 607.0101-607.193)
- 607.08101 - Compensation Of Directors.
Unless the articles of incorporation or bylaws provide otherwise, the board of directors may fix the compensation of directors.History.—s. 77, ch. 89-154; s. 149, ch....