Georgia Code, Title 25, Chapter 2 - Regulation of Fire and Other Hazards to Persons and Property Generally
- § 25-2-20 - Licensing of Traveling Carnivals, Circuses, and Other Exhibits
All traveling motion picture shows, carnivals, and circuses shall obtain a fire prevention regulatory license from the state fire marshal based upon compliance with...