Georgia Code, Title 25, Chapter 2 - Regulation of Fire and Other Hazards to Persons and Property Generally
- § 25-2-14 - Buildings Presenting Special Hazards to Persons or Property -- Requirement and Issuance of Building Permits and Certificates of Occupancy; Fees; Employment of Private Professional Providers to Perform Building Plan Reviews
(a) (1) Plans and specifications for all proposed buildings which come under classification in paragraph (1) of subsection (b) of Code Section 25-2-13 and...