Georgia Code, Title 25, Chapter 2 - Regulation of Fire and Other Hazards to Persons and Property Generally
- § 25-2-9 - Authority of Fire Marshal and Employees to Investigate Cause and Origin of Fires; Power to Arrest
(a) Upon the request of the sheriff of the county, the chief of police of the jurisdiction, the district attorney of the judicial circuit,...