Georgia Code, Title 25, Chapter 2 - Regulation of Fire and Other Hazards to Persons and Property Generally
- § 25-2-40 - Smoke Detectors Required in New Dwellings and Dwelling Units; Exceptions
(a)(1) Except as otherwise provided in subsection (f) of this Code section, on and after July 1, 1987, every new dwelling and every new...