Georgia Code, Title 25, Chapter 2 - Regulation of Fire and Other Hazards to Persons and Property Generally
- § 25-2-4.1 - Safety Fire Commissioner -- Fees and Charges
(a) The Commissioner is authorized to assess and collect, and persons so assessed shall pay in advance to the Commissioner, fees and charges under...