Georgia Code, Title 25, Chapter 2 - Regulation of Fire and Other Hazards to Persons and Property Generally
- § 25-2-32.1 - Reports to Safety Fire Division of Serious Burn Injuries
Every case of a burn injury or wound where the victim sustained second-degree or third-degree burns to 5 percent or more of the body...