Georgia Code, Title 25, Chapter 2 - Regulation of Fire and Other Hazards to Persons and Property Generally
- § 25-2-32 - Maintenance of Records of Fire Losses; Reports of Losses by Insurance Companies; Reports of Fires
(a) It shall be the duty of the state fire marshal to keep an up-to-date record of all fire losses, together with statistical data...