Georgia Code, Title 25, Chapter 2 - Regulation of Fire and Other Hazards to Persons and Property Generally
- § 25-2-4 - Safety Fire Commissioner -- Adoption of Rules and Regulations
The Commissioner shall adopt such rules and regulations as he deems necessary to promote the enforcement of this chapter. Such rules and regulations shall...