Hawaii Revised Statutes 386. Workers' Compensation Law
- 386-25 Vocational Rehabilitation.
Limitation on charges, see §431:10C-308.5. §386-25 Vocational rehabilitation. (a) The purposes of vocational rehabilitation are to restore an injured worker's earnings capacity as nearly...