Hawaii Revised Statutes 712. Offenses Against Public Health and Morals
- 712-1222 Promoting Gambling in the Second Degree.
(1) A person commits the offense of promoting gambling in the second degree if the person knowingly advances or profits from gambling activity. (2)...