Hawaii Revised Statutes 712. Offenses Against Public Health and Morals
- 712-1201 Promoting Prostitution; Definition of Terms.
Liability for coercion into prostitution, see chapter 663J. §712-1201 Promoting prostitution; definition of terms. In sections 712-1202 and 712-1203: (1) A person "advances prostitution"...