New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 19 - Elections
- Section 19:23-26.1 - Primary Election For U. S. Senate And Governorship; Placement Of Names Of Candidates On Ballot
In the case of a primary election for the nomination of a candidate for the office of United States Senator and in the case...