New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 19 - Elections
- Section 19:44a-20.12 - Construction Of Act Relative To Public Exigency.
11.Nothing contained in this act shall be construed as prohibiting the awarding of a contract when the public exigency requires the immediate delivery of...