New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 19 - Elections
- Section 19:63-26 - No Election Held Invalid Due To Mail-in Ballots.
26. No election shall be held to be invalid due to any irregularity or failure in the preparation or forwarding of any mail-in ballots...