New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 19 - Elections
- Section 19:37-1.1 - Petition Of Voters.
2.Whenever a governing body of a municipality has adopted an ordinance or resolution pursuant to section 19:37-1 of the Revised Statutes, upon the presentation...