New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 19 - Elections
- Section 19:34-1.1 - Crimes; Election Official Defined.
43. a. Any person, other than an election official, who: (1)knowingly and willfully intimidates, threatens or coerces, or attempts to intimidate, threaten or coerce,...