New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 19 - Elections
- Section 19:27-1 - Nominations, Elections And Ascertainment And Certification Of Results As Provided For Primary And General Elections
Except as herein otherwise provided candidates for public office to be voted for at any special election shall be nominated and the special election...