New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 19 - Elections
- Section 19:48-1 - Voting Machines, Requirements.
19:48-1. a. Any thoroughly tested and reliable voting machines may be adopted, rented, purchased or used, which shall be so constructed as to fulfill...