New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 19 - Elections
- Section 19:11-1 - Day For Filing Documents Or Performing Official Duties Falling On Sunday Or Legal Holiday
Should the day for the filing of any petition, declination, resignation, instrument in writing or other paper or document required to be filed in...