New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 19 - Elections
- Section 19:13-22 - Secretary Of State; Statement To County Clerks Of Nominations, Vacancies.
19:13-22. a. The Secretary of State, not later than eighty-six days before any election whereat any candidates nominated in any direct petition or primary...