New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 5 - Amusements, Public Exhibitions And Meetings
- Section 5:12-124 - Exemption From Gambling Statutes
Exemption from Gambling Statutes. The provisions of N.J.S. 2A:40-1 shall not apply to any person who, as a licensee operating pursuant to the provisions...