New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 5 - Amusements, Public Exhibitions And Meetings
- Section 5:5-68.1 - Appropriation To Racing Commission
4. Beginning July 1, 1997, amounts resulting from parimutuel tickets remaining unclaimed after six months which are paid to the Racing Commission for deposit...