New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 5 - Amusements, Public Exhibitions And Meetings
- Section 5:3-57 - Written Report Of Accident Precondition To Bringing Suit
3. a. As a precondition to bringing any suit in connection with an injury against an amusement park operator, a rider shall report in...