New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 5 - Amusements, Public Exhibitions And Meetings
- Section 5:3-30 - Liability For Personal Injuries
No person maintaining or operating a playground for public use acquired or maintained for philanthropic purposes and not for profit, shall be liable in...