New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 5 - Amusements, Public Exhibitions And Meetings
- Section 5:5-47 - Permits; Issuance; Limitations; Qualifications
Upon compliance with the foregoing conditions, the commission shall issue a permit to such applicant to hold or conduct such horse race meeting as...