New York Partnership Law Article 8-A - REVISED LIMITED PARTNERSHIP ACT
- 121-705 - Liability Upon Assignment.
(a) The assignor of a partnership interest is not released from any liability under this article or the partnership agreement, except liabilities which arise after...