Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2151 - Juvenile Court
- Section 2151.03 - Neglected Child Defined - Failure To Provide Medical Or Surgical Care For Religious Reasons.
(A) As used in this chapter, "neglected child" includes any child: (1) Who is abandoned by the child's parents, guardian, or custodian; (2) Who...