Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2151 - Juvenile Court
- Section 2151.3524 - Parent's Absolute Right To Anonymity.
(A) A parent who voluntarily delivers a child under section 2151.3516 of the Revised Code has the absolute right to remain anonymous. The anonymity...