Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2151 - Juvenile Court
- Section 2151.3519 - Emergency Hearing To Determine Whether Child Is Deserted Child.
When a public children services agency files a motion pursuant to division (E) of section 2151.3518 of the Revised Code, the juvenile court shall...