Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2151 - Juvenile Court
- Section 2151.28 - Adjudicatory Hearing - Determining Shelter Care Placement.
(A) No later than seventy-two hours after the complaint is filed, the court shall fix a time for an adjudicatory hearing. The court shall...