Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2151 - Juvenile Court
- Section 2151.85 - Unmarried, Unemancipated Minor May Seek Abortion Without Notice To Parent, Guardian Or Custodian.
(A) A woman who is pregnant, unmarried, under eighteen years of age, and unemancipated and who wishes to have an abortion without the notification...