Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2151 - Juvenile Court
- Section 2151.271 - Transfer To Juvenile Court Of Child's Residence.
Except in a case in which the child is alleged to be a serious youthful offender under section 2152.13 of the Revised Code, if...