Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2151 - Juvenile Court
- Section 2151.414 - Hearing On Motion Requesting Permanent Custody.
(A) (1) Upon the filing of a motion pursuant to section 2151.413 of the Revised Code for permanent custody of a child, the court...