Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2151 - Juvenile Court
- Section 2151.281 - Guardian Ad Litem.
(A) The court shall appoint a guardian ad litem, subject to rules adopted by the supreme court, to protect the interest of a child...
- Section 2151.282 - [Repealed].
Repealed by 129th General AssemblyFile No.39, SB 171, §2, eff. 6/30/2011.