Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2151 - Juvenile Court
- Section 2151.05 - Child Without Proper Parental Care.
Under sections 2151.01 to 2151.54 of the Revised Code, a child whose home is filthy and unsanitary; whose parents, stepparents, guardian, or custodian permit...