Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2151 - Juvenile Court
- Section 2151.419 - Court's Determination As To Whether Agency Made Reasonable Efforts To Prevent Removal Or To Return Child Safely Home.
(A) (1) Except as provided in division (A)(2) of this section, at any hearing held pursuant to section 2151.28, division (E) of section 2151.31,...