Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2151 - Juvenile Court
- Section 2151.29 - Service Of Summons, Notices, And Subpoenas - Publication Of Summons.
Service of summons, notices, and subpoenas, prescribed by section 2151.28 of the Revised Code, shall be made by delivering a copy to the person...