Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2151 - Juvenile Court
- Section 2151.14 - Duties And Powers Of Probation Department - Records - Command Assistance.
(A) The chief probation officer, under the direction of the juvenile judge, shall have charge of the work of the probation department. The department...