Ohio Revised Code Chapter 3107 - Adoption
- Section 3107.12 - Prefinalization Assessment Of Minor And Petitioner.
(A) Except as provided in division (B) of this section, an assessor shall conduct a prefinalization assessment of a minor and petitioner before a...