Ohio Revised Code Chapter 3107 - Adoption
- Section 3107.15 - Effect Of Final Decree Or Interlocutory Order Of Adoption.
(A) A final decree of adoption and an interlocutory order of adoption that has become final as issued by a court of this state,...