Oregon Statutes - Chapter 112 - Intestate Succession and Wills
- 112.515 Proceeds of insurance on life and other benefit plans of decedent.
(1) Except as provided under subsection (2) of this section, proceeds payable under any of the following instruments to or for the benefit of a...