Oregon Statutes - Chapter 118 - Inheritance Tax
- 118.100 Time for paying tax; refunds; effects of change in federal estate tax return or special valuation disqualification.
(1) The tax provided for in ORS 118.010 shall be paid to the Department of Revenue on the date the federal estate tax is payable....
- 118.110 [Amended by 1953 c.704 §1; 1961 c.455 §4; 1973 c.268 §1; 1975 c.685 §5; 1977 c.666 §10; 1979 c.582 §2; repealed by 1997 c.99 §24]