Oregon Statutes - Chapter 260 - Campaign Finance Regulation; Election Offenses
- 260.569 Payment based on signatures obtained on nominating petition or voter registration card.
A person may not pay or receive money or another thing of value based on the number of: (1) Signatures a person obtains for purposes...