Oregon Statutes - Chapter 260 - Campaign Finance Regulation; Election Offenses
- 260.402 Contributions in false name.
(1) A person may not make a contribution in any name other than that of the person who in truth provides the contribution to: (a)...
- 260.405 [1967 c.593 §2; 1971 c.749 §55; renumbered 260.542]