Oregon Statutes - Chapter 260 - Campaign Finance Regulation; Election Offenses
- 260.715 Prohibited conduct.
(1) A person may not knowingly make a false statement, oath or affidavit when a statement, oath or affidavit is required under the election laws....
- 260.718 [1999 c.1002 §6; repealed by 2005 c.797 §73]
- 260.720 [Repealed by 1971 c.749 §82]
- 260.725 [1993 c.743 §22; 1995 c.79 §90; renumbered 260.174 in 1995]
- 260.730 [Amended by 1957 c.644 §23; repealed by 1971 c.749 §82]