Oregon Statutes - Chapter 260 - Campaign Finance Regulation; Election Offenses
- 260.232 Civil penalty for failure to file statement or to include required information.
(1) The Secretary of State may impose a civil penalty as provided in this section, in addition to any other penalty that may be imposed,...
- 260.235 [1971 c.749 §21; 1973 c.744 §21; repealed by 1979 c.190 §431]
- 260.240 [Repealed by 1967 c.630 §5]