Oregon Statutes - Chapter 260 - Campaign Finance Regulation; Election Offenses
- 260.575 Use of threats and intimidation for purpose of extorting money.
No person, for any consideration, shall: (1) Offer, propose, threaten or attempt to sell, hinder or delay any part of an initiative, referendum or recall...
- 260.585 [Formerly 254.600; repealed by 1985 c.732 §7 and 1985 c.808 §82]
- 260.605 [Formerly 260.512; repealed by 2005 c.797 §73]
- 260.610 [Amended by 1957 c.644 §16; 1971 c.749 §57; 1973 c.744 §39; repealed by 1979 c.190 §431]
- 260.615 [1979 c.190 §381; 1987 c.447 §106; repealed by 2005 c.797 §73]
- 260.620 [Repealed by 1957 c.644 §28]
- 260.625 [Formerly 260.442; repealed by 2005 c.797 §73]
- 260.630 [Amended by 1957 c.644 §17; 1971 c.749 §58; 1973 c.744 §40; repealed by 1979 c.190 §431]