Oregon Statutes - Chapter 260 - Campaign Finance Regulation; Election Offenses
- 260.665 Undue influence to affect registration, voting, candidacy; solicitation of money or other benefits.
(1) As used in this section, “undue influence” means force, violence, restraint or the threat of it, inflicting injury, damage, harm, loss of employment or...
- 260.670 [Amended by 1957 c.644 §21; 1971 c.749 §62; 1973 c.744 §44; repealed by 1979 c.190 §431]