Oregon Statutes - Chapter 260 - Campaign Finance Regulation; Election Offenses
- 260.555 Prohibitions relating to circulation, filing or certification of initiative, referendum or recall petition.
(1) No person attempting to obtain signatures on, or causing to be circulated, an initiative, referendum or recall petition, shall knowingly make any false statement...