HOSPITAL TAXES
Sec. 6. (1) Any hospital that has paid an amount that is not required under sections 1 to 9 of this 2003 Act may file a claim for refund with the Department of Human Services.
(2) Any hospital that is aggrieved by an action of the Department of Human Services or by an action of the Director of Human Services taken pursuant to subsection (1) of this section shall be entitled to notice and an opportunity for a contested case hearing under ORS chapter 183. [2003 c.736 §6]