Oregon Statutes - Chapter 419B - Juvenile Code: Dependency
- 419B.800 Applicability of ORS 419B.800 to 419B.929.
(1) ORS 419B.800 to 419B.929 govern procedure and practice in all juvenile court proceedings under this chapter. The Oregon Rules of Civil Procedure do not...