Oregon Statutes - Chapter 419B - Juvenile Code: Dependency
- 419B.367 Letters of guardianship; reports by guardian; review of reports; legal status and liability of guardian.
(1) Upon granting a motion for guardianship under ORS 419B.366 or upon granting a petition for guardianship under ORS 419B.365, the court shall issue letters...