Oregon Statutes - Chapter 419B - Juvenile Code: Dependency
- 419B.237 Duration of appointment; compensation.
(1) The appointment of a guardian ad litem under ORS 419B.231 continues until: (a) The court terminates the appointment; (b) The juvenile court proceeding is...
- 419B.239 [1993 c.33 §89; 1993 c.546 §40; repealed by 2001 c.622 §57]
- 419B.242 [1993 c.33 §90; 1993 c.546 §41; repealed by 2001 c.622 §57]
- 419B.245 [1993 c.33 §91; 2001 c.622 §38; renumbered 419B.872 in 2001]
- 419B.260 [1993 c.546 §43 (enacted in lieu of 1993 c.33 §92); 1997 c.707 §31; 1997 c.873 §12; 1999 c.302 §1; 2001 c.622 §36; renumbered 419B.806 in 2001]
- 419B.265 [1993 c.33 §93; 1993 c.546 §44; 1995 c.273 §21; repealed by 2001 c.622 §57]
- 419B.268 [1993 c.33 §94; 1993 c.295 §3; 1993 c.546 §45; repealed by 2001 c.622 §57]
- 419B.271 [1993 c.33 §95; 1993 c.295 §4; 1993 c.546 §46; 1995 c.273 §22; repealed by 2001 c.622 §57]
- 419B.274 [1993 c.33 §96; repealed by 2001 c.622 §57]
- 419B.277 [1993 c.33 §97; 1993 c.546 §47; repealed by 2001 c.622 §57]
- 419B.280 [1993 c.33 §98; renumbered 419B.827 in 2001]
- 419B.282 [1993 c.33 §99; 2001 c.622 §48; renumbered 419B.842 in 2001]
- 419B.285 [1993 c.33 §100; 1993 c.546 §48; 2001 c.622 §41; renumbered 419B.914 in 2001]
- 419B.300 [1993 c.546 §50; 2001 c.622 §40; renumbered 419B.881 in 2001]