Oregon Statutes - Chapter 419B - Juvenile Code: Dependency
- 419B.010 Duty of officials to report child abuse; exceptions; penalty.
(1) Any public or private official having reasonable cause to believe that any child with whom the official comes in contact has suffered abuse or...