Oregon Statutes - Chapter 419B - Juvenile Code: Dependency
- 419B.020 Duty of department or law enforcement agency receiving report; investigation; notice to parents; physical examination; child’s consent; notice at conclusion of investigation.
(1) If the Department of Human Services or a law enforcement agency receives a report of child abuse, the department or the agency shall immediately:...