Oregon Statutes - Chapter 419B - Juvenile Code: Dependency
- 419B.195 Appointment of counsel for child or ward; access of appointed counsel to records of child or ward.
(1) If the child, ward, parent or guardian requests counsel for the child or ward but is without sufficient financial means to employ suitable counsel...