Oregon Statutes - Chapter 419B - Juvenile Code: Dependency
- 419B.508 Termination upon finding of abandonment.
The rights of the parent or parents may be terminated as provided in ORS 419B.500 if the court finds that the parent or parents have...
- 419B.515 [1993 c.33 §143; 1993 c.546 §57; repealed by 2001 c.622 §57]