Oregon Statutes - Chapter 419B - Juvenile Code: Dependency
- 419B.836 Effect of error in summons or service of summons.
Failure to comply with provisions of ORS 419B.812, 419B.815, 419B.818, 419B.819, 419B.822 and 419B.839 relating to the form of summons, issuance of summons or who...