Oregon Statutes - Chapter 419B - Juvenile Code: Dependency
- 419B.875 Parties to proceedings; rights of limited participation; status of grandparents; interpreters.
(1)(a) Parties to proceedings in the juvenile court under ORS 419B.100 and 419B.500 are: (A) The child or ward; (B) The parents or guardian of...