Oregon Statutes - Chapter 419B - Juvenile Code: Dependency
- 419B.815 Summons for proceeding to establish jurisdiction under ORS 419B.100; contents; failure to appear.
(1) A court may make an order establishing jurisdiction under ORS 419B.100 only after service of summons and a true copy of the petition as...