Oregon Statutes - Chapter 419B - Juvenile Code: Dependency
- 419B.343 Recommendations of committing court; case planning; plan contents.
(1) To ensure effective planning for wards, the Department of Human Services shall take into consideration recommendations and information provided by the committing court before...