Oregon Statutes - Chapter 419C - Juvenile Code: Delinquency
- 419C.617 Time limitation for certain adults seeking relief under ORS 419C.615.
If a person seeking relief under ORS 419C.615 is over 18 years of age and is no longer within the jurisdiction of the juvenile court,...