Oregon Statutes - Chapter 419C - Juvenile Code: Delinquency
- 419C.094 Jurisdiction attaches at time youth taken into custody.
Except as otherwise provided in ORS 419C.103 (3) and (4), the jurisdiction of the juvenile court of the county in which a youth is taken...