Oregon Statutes - Chapter 419C - Juvenile Code: Delinquency
- 419C.001 Purposes of juvenile justice system in delinquency cases; audits.
(1) The Legislative Assembly declares that in delinquency cases, the purposes of the Oregon juvenile justice system from apprehension forward are to protect the public...