Oregon Statutes - Chapter 419C - Juvenile Code: Delinquency
- 419C.616 Effect of prior proceeding on petition under ORS 419C.615.
(1) The effect of a prior proceeding concerning the adjudication of the person that is challenged in a petition under ORS 419C.615 is as follows:...