Oregon Statutes - Chapter 419C - Juvenile Code: Delinquency
- 419C.200 Court-appointed counsel for youth.
(1) If the youth, the parent or guardian requests counsel for the youth but is without sufficient financial means to employ suitable counsel possessing skills...