Oregon Statutes - Chapter 475 - Controlled Substances; Illegal Drug Cleanup; Paraphernalia; Precursors
- 475.328 Limits on professional licensing board’s authority to sanction licensee for medical use of marijuana; authorizes licensed health care professional to administer medical marijuana.
(1) No professional licensing board may impose a civil penalty or take other disciplinary action against a licensee based on the licensee’s medical use of...