Oregon Statutes - Chapter 475 - Controlled Substances; Illegal Drug Cleanup; Paraphernalia; Precursors
- 475.340 Limitations on reimbursement of costs and employer accommodation.
Nothing in ORS 475.300 to 475.346 shall be construed to require: (1) A government medical assistance program or private health insurer to reimburse a person...