Oregon Statutes - Chapter 475 - Controlled Substances; Illegal Drug Cleanup; Paraphernalia; Precursors
- 475.864 Unlawful possession of marijuana.
(1) It is unlawful for any person knowingly or intentionally to possess marijuana. (2) Unlawful possession of marijuana is a Class B felony. (3) Notwithstanding...