Oregon Statutes - Chapter 475 - Controlled Substances; Illegal Drug Cleanup; Paraphernalia; Precursors
- 475.319 Affirmative defense to certain criminal laws involving marijuana; notice.
(1) Except as provided in ORS 475.316 and 475.342, it is an affirmative defense to a criminal charge of possession or production of marijuana, or...