Oregon Statutes - Chapter 813 - Driving Under the Influence of Intoxicants
- 813.136 Consequence of refusal or failure to submit to field sobriety tests.
If a person refuses or fails to submit to field sobriety tests as required by ORS 813.135, evidence of the person’s refusal or failure to...