Oregon Statutes - Chapter 813 - Driving Under the Influence of Intoxicants
- 813.600 Ignition interlock program; rules.
(1) The Department of Transportation, in consultation with the Transportation Safety Committee, shall establish a program for the use of ignition interlock devices by persons...