Oregon Statutes - Chapter 813 - Driving Under the Influence of Intoxicants
- 813.440 Grounds for hearing on validity of suspension; rules.
(1) Notwithstanding ORS 813.410, the Department of Transportation may provide a hearing to determine the validity of a suspension under ORS 813.410 only if the...