Oregon Statutes - Chapter 813 - Driving Under the Influence of Intoxicants
- 813.410 Suspension upon receipt of police report on implied consent test; hearing; validity of suspension; appeal.
(1) If the Department of Transportation receives from a police officer a report that is in substantial compliance with ORS 813.120, the department shall suspend...