Oregon Statutes - Chapter 813 - Driving Under the Influence of Intoxicants
- 813.310 Refusal to take chemical test admissible as evidence.
If a person refuses to submit to a chemical test under ORS 813.100 or refuses to consent to chemical tests under ORS 813.140, evidence of...