53 Pennsylvania Consolidated Statutes Chapter 88 - Consolidated County Assessment
- Section 8812 - Exemptions From Taxation
(a) General rule.--The following property shall be exempt from all county, city, borough, town, township, road, poor, county institution district and school real estate...