53 Pennsylvania Consolidated Statutes Chapter 88 - Consolidated County Assessment
- Section 8820 - Assessment Of Real Estate Subject To Ground Rent Or Mortgage
All real estate subject to ground rent or mortgage shall be estimated at its full value and assessed and taxed accordingly. In the case...