53 Pennsylvania Consolidated Statutes Chapter 88 - Consolidated County Assessment
- Section 8861 - Abstracts Of Building And Demolition Permits To Be Forwarded To The County Assessment Office
(a) Permit.--Every municipality, third-party agency or the Department of Labor and Industry responsible for the issuance of building permits shall forward a copy of...