53 Pennsylvania Consolidated Statutes Chapter 88 - Consolidated County Assessment
- Section 8862.1 - Grantees Of Real Property To Register Deed With Chief Assessor
It shall be the duty of every grantee of real property to register the deed of conveyance in the office of the chief assessor...