Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 14 Presentments, Indictments And Informations
- 19.2-234 Procedure when person arrested under capias
An officer who, under a capias from any court, arrests a person accused of an offense shall proceed in accordance with § 19.2-80 and Article ...