Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 14 Presentments, Indictments And Informations
- 19.2-227 When judgment not to be arrested or reversed
Judgment in any criminal case shall not be arrested or reversed upon any exception or objection made after a verdict to the indictment or other ...