Code of Virginia - Title 37.2 Mental Health, Mental Retardation, And Substance Abuse Services - Chapter 9 Civil Commitment Of Sexually Violent Predators
• 37.2-904 CRC assessment of prisoners or defendants eligible for commitment as sexually violent predators; me...
    A. Within 120 days of receiving notice from the Director pursuant to § 37.2-903 regarding a prisoner who is in the database, or from a ...