Code of Virginia - Title 37.2 Mental Health, Mental Retardation, And Substance Abuse Services - Chapter 9 Civil Commitment Of Sexually Violent Predators
• 37.2-910 Review of continuation of secure inpatient treatment hearing; procedure and reports; dispositio...
    A. The committing court shall conduct a hearing 12 months after the date of commitment to assess each respondent's need for secure inpatient treatment. A ...