Code of Virginia - Title 54.1 Professions And Occupations - Chapter 29 Medicine And Other Healing Arts
- 54.1-2952 Supervision of assistants by licensed physician, or podiatrist; services that may be performed by a...
A. A physician or a podiatrist licensed under this chapter may apply to the Board to supervise assistants and delegate certain acts which constitute the ...