Code of Virginia - Title 54.1 Professions And Occupations - Chapter 29 Medicine And Other Healing Arts
- 54.1-2935 Supplemental training or study required of certain graduates
In the event that a candidate has completed an educational course of study in an institution that is not approved by an accrediting agency recognized ...