Code of Virginia - Title 58.1 Taxation - Chapter 3 Income Tax
• 58.1-322 Virginia taxable income of residents
    A. The Virginia taxable income of a resident individual means his federal adjusted gross income for the taxable year, which excludes combat pay for certain ...