Code of Virginia - Title 58.1 Taxation - Chapter 3 Income Tax
• 58.1-339.11 Long-term care insurance tax credit.
    A. For taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2006, any individual shall be entitled to a credit against the tax levied pursuant to ...