Code of Virginia - Title 58.1 Taxation - Chapter 3 Income Tax
• 58.1-407 How dividends allocated
    Dividends received to the extent included in Virginia taxable income are allocable to the state of commercial domicile of the taxpaying corporation. (Code 1950, § ...