Code of Virginia - Title 58.1 Taxation - Chapter 3 Income Tax
• 58.1-492 Failure by individual, trust or estate to pay estimated tax
    A. In the case of any underpayment of estimated tax by an individual, trust or estate, except as provided in subsection C, there shall be ...