Code of Virginia - Title 58.1 Taxation - Chapter 3 Income Tax
• 58.1-400.1 Minimum tax on telecommunications companies
    A. A telecommunications company shall be subject to a minimum tax, instead of the corporate income tax imposed by § 58.1-400, at the applicable rate ...