Code of Virginia - Title 58.1 Taxation - Chapter 37 License Taxes
• 58.1-3702 Authority of counties, cities and towns
    The provisions of this chapter shall be the sole authority for counties, cities and towns for the levying of the license taxes described herein. (Code ...