Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 46 Motor Vehicles - Chapter 46.55 Towing And Impoundment
- 46.55.230 Junk vehicles -- Removal, disposal, sale -- Penalties -- Cleanup restitution payment
(1)(a) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, any law enforcement officer having jurisdiction, or any employee or officer of a jurisdictional health department acting pursuant ...