Code of Alabama - Title 15: Criminal Procedure - Chapter 22 - Pardons, Paroles, and Probation
- Section 15-22-38 Duties of board mandatory; powers strictly construed
The duties imposed upon the members of the Board of Pardons and Paroles by this article are mandatory, and the limitations and restrictions on the...