Code of Alabama - Title 15: Criminal Procedure - Chapter 22 - Pardons, Paroles, and Probation
- Section 15-22-40 When pardon, etc., null and void
Any pardon, parole, remission of a fine or forfeiture or restoration of civil and political rights granted, ordered or made contrary to the provisions of...
- Article 2A Alabama Medical Parole Act
- Article 3 Probation.