Code of Alabama - Title 18: Eminent Domain - Chapter 1A - Eminent Domain Generally
- Section 18-1A-28 Acquisition of improvements to be removed or adversely affected
A condemnor that acquires any interest in real property shall also acquire at least an equal interest in all buildings, structures, or other improvements located...