Arizona Revised Statutes Title 16 - Elections And Electors
- § 16-925 Deceptive Mailings; Civil Penalty
A. In an attempt to influence the outcome of an election, an individual or committee shall not deliver or mail any document that falsely...
Article 2 Citizens Clean Elections Act