Arizona Revised Statutes Title 16 - Elections And Electors
- § 16-452 Rules; Instructions And Procedures Manual; Approval Of Manual; Field Check And Review Of Systems; Violation; Classification
A. After consultation with each county board of supervisors or other officer in charge of elections, the secretary of state shall prescribe rules to...
Article 5 Ballots and Supplies; Primary