Arizona Revised Statutes Title 16 - Elections And Electors
- § 16-1010 Refusal By Election Officer To Perform Duty; Violation Of Election Law; Classification
A person charged with performance of any duty under any law relating to elections who knowingly refuses to perform such duty, or who, in...