ARTICLE XIII B - GOVERNMENT SPENDING LIMITATION 1-13 :: California Constitution
SEC. 7.  Nothing in this Article shall be construed to impair the
ability of the State or of any local government to meet its
obligations with respect to existing or future bonded indebtedness.
CALIFORNIA CONSTITUTION
ARTICLE 13B  GOVERNMENT SPENDING LIMITATION