ARTICLE XIII B - GOVERNMENT SPENDING LIMITATION 1-13 :: California Constitution
SEC. 1.5.  The annual calculation of the appropriations limit under
this article for each entity of local government shall be reviewed as
part of an annual financial audit.
CALIFORNIA CONSTITUTION
ARTICLE 13B  GOVERNMENT SPENDING LIMITATION