ARTICLE XIII - TAXATION 1-35 :: California Constitution
SEC. 5.  Exemptions granted or authorized by Sections 3(e), 3(f),
and 4(b) apply to buildings under construction, land required for
their convenient use, and equipment in them if the intended use would
qualify the property for exemption.