Florida Statutes Title XXXVI Chapter 605 - Florida Revised Limited Liability Company Act
- 605.0112 - Name.
(1) The name of a limited liability company:(a) Must contain the words “limited liability company” or the abbreviation “L.L.C.” or “LLC.”(b) Must be distinguishable in the records of...