Florida Statutes Title XXXVI Chapter 605 - Florida Revised Limited Liability Company Act
- 605.0601 - Power To Dissociate As Member; Wrongful Dissociation.
(1) A person has the power to dissociate as a member at any time, rightfully or wrongfully, by withdrawing as a member by express will under...