Hawaii Revised Statutes 235. Income Tax Law
- 235-2.3 Conformance to the Federal Internal Revenue Code; General Application.
(a) For all taxable years beginning after December 31, 2014, as used in this chapter, except as provided in section 235-2.35, "Internal Revenue Code" means...