Hawaii Revised Statutes 235. Income Tax Law
- 235-2.4 Operation of Certain Internal Revenue Code Provisions; Sections 63 to 530.
(a) Section 63 (with respect to taxable income defined) of the Internal Revenue Code shall be operative for the purposes of this chapter, subject...