Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2335 - Fees; Costs
- Section 2335.02 - Compensation Of Appraisers And Arbitrators.
In any cause, matter, or proceeding arising in any court of record, where appraisers, commissioners, or arbitrators are appointed by such court to make...