Ohio Revised Code Chapter 301 - Organization
- Section 301.26 - Acquisition, Maintenance, And Operation Of County Parks By Board Of County Commissioners.
The board of county commissioners of any county may acquire, construct, improve, maintain, operate, and protect parks, parkways, and forests, and provide an agency...