Oregon Statutes - Chapter 132 - Grand Jury, Indictments and Other Accusatory Instruments
- 132.440 Inquiry into conditions in correctional and youth correction facilities.
(1) At least once yearly, a grand jury shall inquire into the condition and management of every correctional facility and youth correction facility as defined...