Oregon Statutes - Chapter 132 - Grand Jury, Indictments and Other Accusatory Instruments
- 132.120 Jury service term; continuation.
When the jury service term is completed the grand jury must be discharged by the court; but the judge may, by an order made either...
- 132.130 [Repealed by 1973 c.836 §358]